Abstract
[…] 97 See generally 20 U.S.C.A. § 1091(r) (finding persons convicted of drug related offenses ineligible to receive financial aid for a defined period of time).
98 See20 U.S.C.A. § 1011i(a) (West 2013).
99 See20 U.S.C.A. § 1161w(a)(2) (West 2013).
100 See Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA), U.S. Dep't of Educ., http://www2.ed.gov/policy/gen/guid/fpco/ferpa/index.html.
101 National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013, Pub. L. No. 112-239, 126 Stat. 1632 (2013); see also 10 U.S. C. § 6964 (2013) (defining hazing as "any unauthorized assumption of authority by a midshipman whereby another midshipman suffers or is exposed to any cruelty, indignity, humiliation, hardship, or oppression, or the deprivation or abridgement of any right.").
102 U.S. Dep't of Army, Reg. 600-20, Army Command Pol'y para. 4-19 (6 Nov. 2014), available at http://www.apd.army.mil/pdffiles/r600_20.pdf.